Friday, January 23, 2009

Birth of my new blog....

gambar latest ku...hoping to cut my hair this winter holiday

Ladies & gentleman.......the moment you've been waiting for......da da da.......
THE BIRTH OF MY BLOG~

as some of you might know......this is my second attempt to blog....the first one was a failure....a really shitty attempt too....but have no fear....hopefully this second attempt will be a succesful one....yeay~

first of all....updates on my well-being.....
i'm still my old usual self.....just a lil' stressed out.....it IS the exams......although evryone is all relaxed after the essays.....when will i'll study for the osce??.....hmm....oh well..just tawakkal then...haha.....

well...actually...i kinda miss writing stuff.....studying medic really doesn't nurture your creative mind....i miss the good old days where i would write pages of stories or maybe lounging around reading one of my books...now...this is the only place i can unleash my creative mind.....

nothing much else to say......until next time....

p/s:..actually i wanted to upload a few more pix but the connection is so suck-ish.....mayb nest time then.....



4 comments:

Macham Iz Punye said...

weh rambut kau dah panjang gile kot. dah ah makin hensem damn u

illmie rozlan said...

tu la..da xde cikgu displin nk potong rmbt aku..:)...tp aku da rimas da..nk potong x lama lg...
oh terima kasih for the compliment...tp kenapa damn u?

Macham Iz Punye said...

sebab tergoda haha

Job Interview Questions said...

Nice Blog.. Thanks..

Male Breasts Treatment

Post a Comment